Room |
---|
08:30-09:00 |
09:00-09:30 |
09:30-10:00 |
10:00-10:30 |
10:30-11:00 |
11:00-11:30 |
11:30-12:00 |
12:00-12:30 |
12:30-13:00 |
Room |
13:00-13:30 |
13:30-14:00 |
14:00-14:30 |
14:30-15:00 |
15:00-15:30 |
15:30-16:00 |
16:00-16:30 |
16:30-17:00 |
17:00-17:30 |
17:30-18:00 |
18:00-18:30 |
18:30-19:00 |
19:00-19:30 |
19:30-20:00 |
20:00-20:30 |
Room |
201BC |
201DE |
201F |
3F North Lounge |
||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08:30-09:00 |
Keynote Lecture 2: Chyi-Long Lee
|
Keynote Lecture 6: C.Y. Liu
|
Fluorescence Imagaing Course
Organized by KARL STORZ Endoscopy Japan |
Gyn Oncology Forum 1
|
||||
09:00-09:30 |
Keynote Lecture 3: Mats Brännström
|
Keynote Lecture 7: Yung-Kuei Soong
|
||||||
09:30-10:00 |
Keynote Lecture 8: Alessandro Buda
|
|||||||
10:00-10:30 |
Coffee Break (101 Exhibition Area)
|
|||||||
10:30-11:00 |
Keynote Lecture 4: Mats Brännström
|
Keynote Lecture 9: Rudi Campo
|
Fluorescence Imagaing Course
Organized by KARL STORZ Endoscopy Japan |
Gyn Oncology Forum 2
|
||||
11:00-11:30 |
Keynote Lecture 10: Arnaud Wattiez
|
|||||||
11:30-12:00 |
Keynote Lecture 5: Ming-Huei Cheng
|
Keynote Lecture 11: Peter C. Lim
|
||||||
12:00-12:30 |
Lunch Symosium 2
Yi-Jen Chen Mitsuru Shiota Sponsored by Olympus Corporation (3F Banquet Hall) |
Lunch Symosium 3
Rudi Campo Alessandro Buda Sponsored by Karl Storz (4F VIP Room) |
||||||
12:30-13:00 |
||||||||
Room |
102 |
103 |
105 |
201A |
201BC |
201DE |
201F |
3F North Lounge |
13:00-13:30 |
Cross-Strait Forum 4
Xishi Liu Li Li Xianchao Kong |
Symposium 1: Morcellation
Togas Tulandi Bernard Chern Keen Whye Lee |
Symposium 5: Hysterectomy
Rahendra Sankpal Amphan Chalermchokchoroenkit Prashant Mangeshikar |
Symposium 7: General/Benign
Felix Wong Toshiyuki Takeshita Yamal Patel |
Symposium 11: Endometriosis
Hanifullah Khan Sevellaraja Supermaniam Tomoyasu Kato |
Symposium 13: Robotic Surgery
Peter C. Lim Kung-Liahng Wang |
Symposium 17: General/Benign
Vasilios Tanos Rudi Campo |
|
13:30-14:00 |
||||||||
14:00-14:30 |
Cross-Strait Forum 5
Lan Zhu Xianghua Huang Yuqin Li |
Symposium 2: Hysteroscopy
Stefano Bettocchi Yasuyoshi Hayashi Chong Kiat Khoo |
Symposium 6: Urology
Rajesh Devassy Robert O'Shea Aun Korn |
Symposium 8: General/Benign
Tsuyoshi Ota Shan-Guang Liang Tae-Joong Kim |
Symposium 12: Endometriosis
Relly Yanuari Primariawan Wai-Ieng Fong Peter J. Maher |
Symposium 14: Robotic Surgery
Masaaki Andou Wu-Chou Lin |
($50/ $100)*
PG Workshop: Hysteroscopy (Karl Storz) Chair: Rudi Campo Co-Chairs: Yu Su-Ling, Nari Kay Tutor: Rudi Campo |
|
14:30-15:00 |
||||||||
15:00-15:30 |
Coffee Break (101 Exhibition Area)
|
10th TAMIG General Assembly
TAMIG Board of Directors Election Announcement (16:00-17:00) (4F VIP Room) |
||||||
15:30-16:00 |
Endometriosis Session
Mari Kitade Hsien-Ming Wu |
Symposium 3: Hysteroscopy & LESS/NOTES
Osama Shawki Luis Alonso Fatih Sendag |
Young APAGE Group 1
8 mins/ Person |
Symposium 9: General/Benign
Aranya Yantapant Zainul Rashid Mohd Razi Pong-Mo Yuen |
Medical Law and Ethics Forum
Daniel Fu-Chang Tsai Wen-May Rei Tien-Fu Kao |
Symposium 15: Robotic Surgery
Hung-Cheng Lai Hye-Sung Moon |
||
16:00-16:30 |
||||||||
16:30-17:00 |
Endometriosis Session
Kaei Nasu Yung-Chieh Tsai |
Symposium 4: Obstetrics
Mitsuru Shiota TBD Chang-Ching Yeh |
Young APAGE Group 2
8 mins/ Person |
Symposium 10: Oncology
Phanida Jarruwale Gerald Feuer Dae-Yeon Kim |
Symposium 16: Myoma
Satoru Takeda Osamu Tsutsumi Aizura Syafinaz Ahmad Adlan |
|||
17:00-17:30 |
||||||||
17:30-18:00 |
Transfer to Gala Dinner Venue: Marriott Taipei
|
|||||||
18:00-18:30 |
||||||||
18:30-19:00 |
Gala Dinner
(Marriott Taipei, 5F Grand Ballroom I) |
|||||||
19:00-19:30 |
||||||||
19:30-20:00 |
||||||||
20:00-20:30 |
Program is subject to change.
* Early Bird Registration Fee/ Regular Registration Fee